Mount Forest Sports Complex, Venues (Mt Forest Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
TYKE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
NOVICE GIRLS C
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
ATOM REP
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP
L (1-8)
1:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[NR-M-60]
PEEWEE REP
L (4-7)
2:15 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[PR-3-45]
PEEWEE GIRLS B
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
All Teams
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Open Ice
MIDGET GIRLS C
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS BB
7:00 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats
MIDGET LL #1
L (4-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LLM-S-087]
All Teams
4:00 PM-10:00 PM
No ICE
All Teams
4:30 PM-10:30 PM
No ICE
All Teams
4:30 PM-10:30 PM
No ICE
NOVICE REP
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL #1
L (1-4)
9:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LLM-S-084]
IP
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP 3 WHITE
9:00 AM
vs. Arthur Vipers
NOVICE LL
T (4-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LLN-CN-43]
ATOM GIRLS B
W (2-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
ATOM LL
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS C
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
TYKE
3:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
BANTAM GIRLS C
L (1-5)
5:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Bantam C
[BR51]
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:45 PM
Jr C Game
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
TYKE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
NOVICE GIRLS C
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
ATOM REP
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP
L (3-6)
1:15 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[NR-M-58]
PEEWEE REP
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS B
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
W (1-0)
4:45 PM
vs. Orangeville Tigers
MIDGET GIRLS C
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS BB
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
W (2-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[MR-B-17]
IP
4:20 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
4:30 PM-10:30 PM
No ICE
ATOM REP & PEEWEE REP
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS B & BANTAM GIRLS BB
7:50 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOVICE REP & NOVICE GIRLS C
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM GIRLS B & PEEWEE GIRLS C
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM LL & PEEWEE LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
BANTAM GIRLS C & MIDGET GIRLS C
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
BANTAM LL
W (8-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLB-S-098]
MIDGET LL #1 & MIDGET LL #2
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Shared Practice
IP 1 ORANGE & IP 1 GREEN
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 2 GOLD & IP 2 RED
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOVICE LL
W (1-0)
10:00 AM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LLN-CN-48]
ATOM GIRLS B
W (2-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
BANTAM GIRLS BB
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LL
L (3-10)
3:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LLP-SA-42]
BANTAM LL
W (13-1)
5:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLB-S-096]
06070809101112
TYKE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
NOVICE GIRLS C
L (0-8)
9:30 AM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks C
[NR47]
ATOM GIRLS B
T (1-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
All Teams
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Open Ice
All Teams
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Open Ice
PEEWEE GIRLS B
W (2-0)
3:45 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
BANTAM GIRLS BB
L (1-3)
4:45 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
MIDGET GIRLS C
T (1-1)
5:45 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades HL
[MR51]
MIDGET LL #1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Open Ice
IP 1 ORANGE & IP 2 GOLD
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Shared Practice
IP 3 WHITE
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
IP 1 GREEN & IP 2 RED
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
MIDGET LL #2
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TYKE & NOVICE LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM LL & PEEWEE GIRLS HL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL #1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
ATOM REP
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
7:50 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE GIRLS C & NOVICE REP
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
L (0-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
MIDGET REP
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM LL
W (6-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLB-S-094]
MIDGET LL #1
L (0-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LLM-S-090]
PEEWEE LL
L (2-3)
8:00 AM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[1]
PEEWEE LL
W (4-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Port Elgin 1
PEEWEE LL
L (1-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:45 PM
Jr C Game
13141516171819
TYKE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
NOVICE GIRLS C
L (1-7)
9:30 AM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks C
[NR07]
ATOM REP
L (2-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[O-AT-CC-PB1]
NOVICE REP
L (1-2)
1:15 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[NR-M-54]
PEEWEE REP
L (3-7)
2:15 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[O-P-CC-PA1]
PEEWEE GIRLS HL
L (0-7)
3:45 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels HL
[PRHL27]
MIDGET LL #1
(1-9)
4:45 PM
vs. MIDGET LL #2
[LLM-S-083]
MIDGET GIRLS BB
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS C
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP 1 ORANGE & IP 2 GOLD
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Shared Practice
IP 1 GREEN & IP 2 RED
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP 3 WHITE
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL #2
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TYKE & NOVICE GIRLS C
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS HL & PEEWEE LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
NOVICE LL
L (1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LLN-CN-41]
PEEWEE GIRLS B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS C & BANTAM GIRLS C
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
ATOM REP
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
7:50 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS C
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL #2
W (10-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[LLM-S-094]
IP 1 ORANGE & IP 1 GREEN
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
All Teams
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Open Ice
All Teams
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Open Ice
ATOM GIRLS B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
ATOM LL
L (0-5)
1:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLA-E-66]
PEEWEE GIRLS C
T (4-4)
2:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels C
[PRC53]
PEEWEE LL
T (3-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LLP-SA-45]
BANTAM GIRLS C
L (0-6)
5:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
[BR62]
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:45 PM
Jr C Game
20212223242526
TYKE
8:30 AM
vs. Howick MHA
All Teams
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Open Ice
ATOM REP
L (2-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[O-AT-CC-PB3]
NOVICE REP
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS B
W (3-0)
3:45 PM
vs. Ayr
BANTAM GIRLS BB
L (1-3)
4:45 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
MIDGET GIRLS C
L (1-2)
5:45 PM
vs. Central Perth Midget C
[MR48]
MIDGET GIRLS BB
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
MIDGET REP
8:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
IP 1 ORANGE & IP 2 GOLD
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Shared Practice
IP 3 WHITE
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
IP 1 GREEN & IP 2 RED
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
MIDGET LL #2
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TYKE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
NOVICE LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS HL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL #1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
ATOM REP
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
7:50 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE GIRLS C & NOVICE REP
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS C
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
L (0-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
BANTAM GIRLS C
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:45 PM
Jr C Game
IP 1 ORANGE & IP 1 GREEN
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 WHITE
9:00 AM
vs. Drayton Defenders
IP 2 GOLD
9:00 AM
vs. Arthur Vipers
BANTAM LL
L (2-6)
10:15 AM
vs. Arthur Vipers
ATOM LL
L (0-10)
1:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[LLA-E-72]
PEEWEE GIRLS C
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL #1
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS C
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:45 PM
Jr C Game
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
ATOM LL
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
TYKE
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
ATOM REP
W (3-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[WA-G-B12]
NOVICE REP
L (0-4)
1:15 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[NR-M-56]
PEEWEE REP
T (3-3)
2:15 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[WP-G-N06]
PEEWEE GIRLS B
W (1-0)
3:45 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
BANTAM GIRLS BB
T (1-1)
4:45 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
BANTAM LL
W (4-3)
5:45 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LLB-S-093]
All Teams
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Open Ice
MIDGET REP
T (2-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[O-M-CC-PC2]
IP 1 ORANGE & IP 2 GOLD
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Shared Practice
IP 1 GREEN & IP 2 RED
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP 3 WHITE
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
TYKE & NOVICE LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS HL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS C
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS BB
7:50 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL #1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
NOVICE GIRLS C & NOVICE REP
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM REP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
ATOM LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM LL
W (14-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LLB-S-097]
MIDGET LL #2
W (6-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLM-S-097]
IP 1 ORANGE & IP 1 GREEN
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 2 RED
9:00 AM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
IP 2 GOLD
9:00 AM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
NOVICE GIRLS C
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
ATOM LL
L (2-5)
1:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones Black
[LLA-E-70]
PEEWEE GIRLS C
L (0-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
PEEWEE LL
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS C
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
TYKE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
NOVICE GIRLS C
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
ATOM REP
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS B
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
TYKE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:15 PM-7:00 PM
Open Ice
All Teams
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Open Ice
MIDGET REP
L (2-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[O-M-CC-PC4]
IP 1 ORANGE & IP 2 GOLD
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Shared Practice
IP 3 WHITE
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
IP 1 GREEN & IP 2 RED
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
MIDGET LL #2
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TYKE & NOVICE LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS C & PEEWEE GIRLS HL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS B
T (0-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
BANTAM LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
6:40 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS C
W (5-3)
7:45 PM
vs. Upper Maitland Mustangs C
[BR37]
NOVICE GIRLS C & NOVICE REP
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
ATOM LL
8:00 AM
vs. Centre Wellington #12
Venue Details
Google Maps
Mount Forest Sports Complex
Princess Street , Mount Forest, Ont  N0G 2L0
  • Current Season

    103 - 91 - 32
  • All-Time

    1426 - 1012 - 283
Printed from mtforestminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, April 23, 2019 at 6:06 PM