Mount Forest Sports Complex, Venues (Mt Forest Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
TYKE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
NOVICE GIRLS C
L (0-6)
9:30 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
[NR27]
ATOM REP
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
2:00 PM-4:45 PM
Jr C Game
BANTAM GIRLS BB
W (1-0)
4:45 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
PEEWEE REP
L (1-4)
5:45 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[PR-3-43]
MIDGET REP
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL #1
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP
4:20 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL #1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TYKE & NOVICE LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
NOVICE REP & NOVICE GIRLS C
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM LL & PEEWEE GIRLS HL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
BANTAM LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS C
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
W (3-1)
6:40 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[PR-3-46]
PEEWEE GIRLS B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
ATOM REP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM LL
W (8-1)
8:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[LLB-S-100]
MIDGET LL #1
W (5-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LLM-S-089]
IP
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
NOVICE LL
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
W (1-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Ayr
ATOM LL
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS C
2:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors C
[PRC23]
PEEWEE GIRLS C
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LL
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL #1
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:45 PM
Jr C Game
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
TYKE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
NOVICE GIRLS C
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
ATOM REP
L (1-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[AR-1-41]
NOVICE REP
L (0-11)
1:15 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[NR-M-52]
PEEWEE REP
L (0-5)
2:15 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[PR-3-42]
PEEWEE GIRLS B
W (1-0)
3:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
PEEWEE GIRLS C
W (1-0)
4:45 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
[PRC25]
MIDGET GIRLS C
L (0-6)
5:45 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades C
[MR09]
MIDGET GIRLS BB
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
MIDGET REP
W (5-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[MR-B-22]
IP
4:20 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL #2
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TYKE & NOVICE LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE REP & PEEWEE LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS C & PEEWEE GIRLS HL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
BANTAM LL & BANTAM GIRLS C
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
MIDGET REP
W (4-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[MR-B-23]
All Teams
6:45 PM-9:00 PM
No ICE - HALLOWEEN
NOVICE REP & NOVICE GIRLS C
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM GIRLS B & ATOM LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
MIDGET GIRLS C
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS C
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL #2
W (2-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LLM-S-096]
IP
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
All Teams
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Goalie Clinic
ATOM GIRLS B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Open Ice
PEEWEE GIRLS C
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LL
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS C
T (2-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm HL
[BR12]
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:45 PM
Jr C Game
04050607080910
TYKE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
NOVICE GIRLS C
L (0-10)
9:30 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
[NR30]
ATOM REP
L (2-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[AR-1-45]
NOVICE REP
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
L (0-9)
2:15 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[PR-3-47]
PEEWEE GIRLS B
T (1-1)
3:45 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
BANTAM GIRLS BB
W (2-1)
4:45 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
MIDGET GIRLS C
W (2-0)
5:45 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels C
[ME04]
MIDGET GIRLS BB
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
All Teams
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Open Ice
IP
4:20 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL #2
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TYKE & NOVICE GIRLS C
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS HL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
NOVICE LL
T (1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLN-CN-44]
BANTAM GIRLS C
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL #1 & BANTAM LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE REP
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS B & BANTAM GIRLS BB
7:50 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOVICE REP & ATOM LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS C
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS C
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM LL
W (7-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LLB-S-091]
MIDGET LL #2
W (7-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LLM-S-091]
IP
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
NOVICE LL
T (3-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks Bullshooters
[LLN-CN-45]
ATOM GIRLS B
T (1-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
ATOM LL
L (1-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LLA-E-65]
PEEWEE GIRLS C
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS B
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS C
L (0-6)
5:00 PM
vs. Grey Highlands Shooting Stars C
[BR18]
11121314151617
TYKE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
NOVICE REP
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
W (3-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
All Teams
2:00 PM-4:45 PM
Jr C Game
BANTAM GIRLS BB
W (2-1)
4:45 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
MIDGET GIRLS C
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS BB
7:00 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
MIDGET REP
W (5-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[MR-B-20]
IP
4:20 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL #2
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TYKE & NOVICE LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LL & PEEWEE GIRLS HL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP
L (0-11)
6:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[NR-M-59]
BANTAM GIRLS BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM LL & MIDGET LL #1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
ATOM REP
W (2-1)
6:40 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[AR-1-43]
PEEWEE GIRLS B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE GIRLS C
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS C & BANTAM GIRLS C
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS C
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:45 PM
No ICE - Arena event
All Teams
8:00 AM-6:30 PM
No ICE - Arena event
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:45 PM
Jr C Game
18192021222324
TYKE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
NOVICE GIRLS C
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
NOVICE REP
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
2:00 PM-4:45 PM
Jr C Game
PEEWEE GIRLS B
T (1-1)
4:45 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
MIDGET GIRLS C
L (1-4)
5:45 PM
vs. Grey Highlands Shooting Stars C
[MR21]
MIDGET GIRLS BB
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
MIDGET LL #1
W (2-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LLM-S-082]
IP
4:20 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL #1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TYKE & NOVICE LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM GIRLS B & NOVICE REP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM LL & PEEWEE LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
MIDGET GIRLS C
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Open Ice
ATOM REP & PEEWEE REP
6:40 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
BANTAM GIRLS C
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE GIRLS C
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS HL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS C
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL #1
W (5-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[LLM-S-088]
BANTAM LL
8:00 PM
vs. BCH Icedogs
MIDGET LL #2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
NOVICE GIRLS C
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
W (3-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
TYKE
1:30 PM
vs. Wallace MHA
All Teams
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Open Ice
PEEWEE LL
L (4-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LLP-SA-37]
BANTAM GIRLS C
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:45 PM
Jr C Game
252627282930Dec 01
TYKE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
NOVICE GIRLS C
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS HL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
T (3-3)
2:15 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[PR-3-48]
PEEWEE GIRLS B
W (1-0)
3:45 PM
vs. West Oxford
BANTAM GIRLS BB
T (0-0)
4:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
MIDGET GIRLS C
L (0-2)
5:45 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen C
[MR23]
MIDGET LL #1
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Open Ice
IP
4:20 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL #1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TYKE & NOVICE GIRLS C
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM REP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
NOVICE LL
L (0-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LLN-CN-47]
PEEWEE GIRLS B & BANTAM GIRLS BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
BANTAM LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP & MIDGET LL #2
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS HL
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS C
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATOM LL & NOVICE REP
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS C
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL #2
W (8-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LLM-S-095]
IP
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
NOVICE LL
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS C
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LL
L (1-13)
3:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors 1 Kinsmen
[LLP-SA-43]
MIDGET LL #1
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:45 PM
Jr C Game
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
TYKE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
NOVICE GIRLS C
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
All Teams
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
No ICE
NOVICE REP
L (1-10)
1:15 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[NR-M-53]
PEEWEE REP
L (1-5)
2:15 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[PR-3-44]
PEEWEE GIRLS HL
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
L (0-2)
4:45 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
MIDGET GIRLS C
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS BB
7:00 PM
vs. Woodstock
MIDGET REP
W (5-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[MR-B-24]
IP
4:20 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL #2
W (4-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LLM-S-100]
TYKE & NOVICE LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS HL & PEEWEE LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
T (0-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
PEEWEE GIRLS B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
L (2-3)
8:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[MR-B-21]
ATOM REP
T (2-2)
6:40 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[AR-1-47]
BANTAM GIRLS BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE GIRLS C & NOVICE REP
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS C & ATOM LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
MIDGET GIRLS BB & MIDGET GIRLS C
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
MIDGET LL #1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM LL
W (16-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[LLB-S-095]
MIDGET LL #2
9:30 PM
vs. MIDGET LL #1
[LLM-S-092]
IP
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
NOVICE LL
L (2-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2 Diggers
[LLN-CN-46]
ATOM GIRLS B
11:00 AM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
ATOM LL
1:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad dogs
PEEWEE GIRLS C
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LL
L (4-14)
3:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[LLP-SA-40]
BANTAM GIRLS C
5:00 PM
vs. Upper Maitland Mustangs C
[BR37]
BANTAM GIRLS C
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL #1
W (6-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLM-S-081]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Mount Forest Sports Complex
Princess Street , Mount Forest, Ont  N0G 2L0
  • Current Season

    42 - 36 - 15
  • All-Time

    1365 - 957 - 266
Other Home Venues
Printed from mtforestminorhockey.ca on Thursday, December 13, 2018 at 10:06 PM