Mount Forest Sports Complex, Venues (Mt Forest Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
TYKE
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
12:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
ATOM REP
1:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[AB43]
PEEWEE REP
2:15 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[PC31]
BANTAM REP
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
4:45 PM
vs. Ayr Rockets
MIDGET GIRLS B
5:45 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
6:45 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades HL
MIDGET REP
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
IP
4:20 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TYKE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
6:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
PEEWEE GIRLS B
7:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
BANTAM GIRLS BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
ATOM REP
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
BANTAM REP
7:50 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LOCAL LEAGUE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS B
7:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
PEEWEE REP
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
8:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[PC32]
MIDGET LOCAL LEAGUE
9:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
IP
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
10:00 AM
vs. Listowel Cyclones White
[LNX90]
NOVICE REP
11:00 AM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[NX19]
ATOM GIRLS "C"
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
2:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons 1
[LAE98]
PEEWEE LOCAL LEAGUE
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS "C"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
All Teams
8:30 AM-10:30 AM
PEP Skills
ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
12:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades White
[LAE94]
PEEWEE GIRLS B
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LOCAL LEAGUE
3:30 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LPS86]
TYKE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:00 PM-6:45 PM
Open Ice
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
6:45 PM
vs. Grey Highlands Shooting Stars C
MIDGET REP
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
IP
4:20 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP & MIDGET LOCAL LEAGUE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
TYKE & NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
NOVICE REP & ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM GIRLS B & ATOM GIRLS "C"
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE LOCAL LEAGUE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS B
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS B
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS "C"
7:50 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
4:30 PM-9:30 PM
No ICE - HALLOWEEN
BANTAM REP
8:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[BB59]
MIDGET LOCAL LEAGUE
9:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LMS99]
IP
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
All Teams
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Open Ice
NOVICE REP
11:00 AM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[NX31]
ATOM GIRLS "C"
1:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm HL
[AHL12]
ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
2:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors 2
[LAE91]
PEEWEE LOCAL LEAGUE
3:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[LPS83]
BANTAM GIRLS "C"
5:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals HL
[BR21]
03040506070809
TYKE
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
12:00 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
ATOM REP
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Open Ice
All Teams
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Open Ice
PEEWEE REP
5:15 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[PC26]
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
6:45 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzards C
MIDGET REP
8:15 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[MA45]
IP
4:20 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TYKE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
6:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders Orange
[LAE99]
PEEWEE GIRLS B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET LOCAL LEAGUE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
ATOM REP
6:45 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[AB41]
PEEWEE REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS "C"
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS B
7:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM REP
8:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[BB56]
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[MA44]
IP
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
ATOM REP
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
All Teams
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Open Ice
ATOM GIRLS "C"
1:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL2
[AHL18]
ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
2:30 PM
vs. Howick Hornets Gold
[LAE96]
All Teams
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Open Ice
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Open Ice
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Jr C Game
10111213141516
TYKE
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
12:00 PM
vs. Ayr Rockets
ATOM REP
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
All Teams
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Open Ice
All Teams
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Open Ice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS B
5:45 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
6:45 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
MIDGET REP
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
IP
4:20 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP & ATOM GIRLS "C"
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS B
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET LOCAL LEAGUE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:45 PM-8:45 PM
PEP Skills
TYKE & NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE LOCAL LEAGUE & NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE REP
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Coaches Clinic
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
IP
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
10:00 AM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LNX86]
NOVICE REP
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS "C"
1:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL1
[AHL21]
ATOM REP
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LOCAL LEAGUE
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Jr C Game
17181920212223
TYKE
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
ATOM REP
1:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[AB42]
PEEWEE REP
2:15 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[PC30]
PEEWEE GIRLS B
3:45 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
BANTAM GIRLS BB
4:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
6:45 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades C
MIDGET LOCAL LEAGUE
8:15 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LMS97]
IP
4:20 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TYKE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS "C"
6:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals HL
[AHL26]
PEEWEE GIRLS B
7:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET LOCAL LEAGUE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LOCAL LEAGUE
6:45 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LPS89]
ATOM REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS "C"
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS B
8:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
BANTAM REP
8:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[BB57]
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[MA41]
IP
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
All Teams
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Open Ice
NOVICE REP
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS "C"
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LOCAL LEAGUE
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM REP
5:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[BB60]
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Jr C Game
24252627282930
TYKE
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
12:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
ATOM REP
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
2:15 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[PC28]
PEEWEE GIRLS B
3:45 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
All Teams
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Open Ice
MIDGET GIRLS B
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MIDGET LOCAL LEAGUE
8:15 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LMS93]
IP
4:20 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TYKE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS "C"
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS B
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
ATOM REP
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
BANTAM REP
7:50 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS "C"
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM REP
8:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[BB61]
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[MA43]
IP
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
NOVICE REP
11:00 AM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[NX72]
All Teams
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Open Ice
ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
2:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons 2
[LAE97]
PEEWEE LOCAL LEAGUE
3:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
[LPS84]
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Open Ice
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
TYKE
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
ATOM REP
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
2:15 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[PC25]
PEEWEE GIRLS B
3:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
BANTAM GIRLS BB
4:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
MIDGET GIRLS B
5:45 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
6:45 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
IP
4:20 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TYKE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
6:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals 2
[LAE93]
BANTAM GIRLS BB
7:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET LOCAL LEAGUE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
ATOM REP
6:45 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[AB46]
PEEWEE REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LOCAL LEAGUE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS B
7:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
BANTAM REP
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM REP
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[MA48]
IP
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
10:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals 2
[LNX87]
ATOM REP
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS "C"
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Open Ice
PEEWEE LOCAL LEAGUE
3:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
[LPS85]
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Open Ice
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Jr C Game
Venue Details
Google Maps
Mount Forest Sports Complex
Princess Street , Mount Forest, Ont  N0G 2L0
  • Current Season

    8 - 7 - 4
  • All-Time

    1434 - 1019 - 287
Printed from mtforestminorhockey.ca on Sunday, October 20, 2019 at 12:41 PM