Mount Forest Sports Complex, Venues (Mt Forest Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
TYKE
9:30 AM
vs. Listowel - White
ATOM GIRLS B
12:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
ATOM REP
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
2:15 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[PC28]
PEEWEE GIRLS B
3:45 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS B
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MIDGET LOCAL LEAGUE
8:15 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LMS93]
IP2 GREY
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
IP1 WHITE & IP1 BLACK
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Shared Practice
IP1 TEAL & IP2 BLUE
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP3 GREEN
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[MA46]
TYKE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS "C"
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS B
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS "C"
7:40 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzards C
[BR43]
NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
ATOM REP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM REP
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM REP
8:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[BB61]
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP3 GREEN
9:00 AM
vs. Minto Mad dogs
NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
NOVICE REP
11:00 AM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[NX72]
All Teams
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Open Ice
ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
2:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons 2
[LAE97]
PEEWEE LOCAL LEAGUE
3:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
[LPS84]
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Open Ice
01020304050607
TYKE
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
ATOM REP
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
2:15 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[PC25]
PEEWEE GIRLS B
3:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
BANTAM GIRLS BB
4:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
MIDGET GIRLS B
5:45 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
6:45 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
IP2 GREY
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
IP1 WHITE & IP1 BLACK
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Shared Practice
IP3 GREEN
4:20 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP1 TEAL & IP2 BLUE
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP3 GREEN
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TYKE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
6:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals 2
[LAE93]
BANTAM GIRLS BB
7:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET LOCAL LEAGUE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
ATOM REP
6:45 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[AB46]
PEEWEE REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LOCAL LEAGUE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS B
7:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
BANTAM REP
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM REP
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[MA48]
IP2 GREY
9:00 AM
vs. Wallace MHA
IP2 BLUE
9:00 AM
vs. Wallace MHA
NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
10:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals 2
[LNX87]
ATOM REP
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS "C"
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Ringette
PEEWEE LOCAL LEAGUE
3:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
[LPS85]
ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
5:15 PM
vs. TBD
ATOM REP
6:15 PM
vs. TBD
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
MFMH Night at the JR C game
08091011121314
TYKE
9:30 AM
vs. Drayton - Orange
All Teams
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
Jr C Game
BANTAM GIRLS BB
4:45 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
IP2 GREY
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
IP1 WHITE & IP1 BLACK
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Shared Practice
IP3 GREEN
4:20 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP1 TEAL & IP2 BLUE
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP3 GREEN
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MIDGET LOCAL LEAGUE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TYKE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS "C"
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET LOCAL LEAGUE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS B
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS "C"
7:50 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS B
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Jr C Game
IP3 GREEN
9:00 AM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
10:00 AM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LNX88]
NOVICE REP
11:00 AM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[NX91]
ATOM GIRLS "C"
1:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels HL
[AHL38]
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Jr C Game
15161718192021
ATOM REP
1:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[AB47]
PEEWEE REP
2:15 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[PC27]
PEEWEE GIRLS B
3:45 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
BANTAM GIRLS BB
4:45 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
6:45 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades C
MIDGET LOCAL LEAGUE
8:15 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LMS100]
IP2 GREY
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
IP1 WHITE & IP1 BLACK
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Shared Practice
IP3 GREEN
4:20 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP1 TEAL & IP2 BLUE
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP3 GREEN
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TYKE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
6:30 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[LNX92]
PEEWEE REP
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LOCAL LEAGUE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
ATOM REP
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
BANTAM REP
7:50 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS "C"
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS B
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Jr C Game
IP2 BLUE
9:00 AM
vs. Howick MHA
IP3 GREEN
9:00 AM
vs. Drayton Defenders
NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
10:00 AM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[LNX91]
ATOM GIRLS "C"
1:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL1
[AHL42]
22232425262728
ATOM GIRLS B
12:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
ATOM REP
1:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[AB45]
PEEWEE GIRLS B
3:45 PM
vs. Twin Centres Hurricanes
BANTAM GIRLS BB
4:45 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
MIDGET GIRLS B
5:45 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
MIDGET LOCAL LEAGUE
8:15 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[LMS98]
IP2 GREY
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
IP1 WHITE & IP1 BLACK
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Shared Practice
IP1 TEAL & IP2 BLUE
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP3 GREEN
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[MA43]
All Teams
4:30 PM-10:30 PM
Christmas Eve - No Ice
All Teams
4:30 PM-10:30 PM
Christmas - No Ice
All Teams
4:30 PM-10:30 PM
Boxing Day - No Ice
IP3 GREEN
9:00 AM
vs. Drayton Defenders
IP2 GREY
9:00 AM
vs. Arthur Vipers
NOVICE REP
11:00 AM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[NX111]
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Jr C Game
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
ATOM GIRLS B
12:00 PM
vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons
PEEWEE GIRLS B
3:45 PM
vs. Twin Centres Hurricanes
MIDGET REP
8:15 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[MA47]
IP2 GREY
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
IP1 WHITE & IP1 BLACK
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Shared Practice
IP1 TEAL & IP2 BLUE
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP3 GREEN
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MIDGET LOCAL LEAGUE
9:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LMS8]
IP3 GREEN
9:00 AM
vs. Dundalk Storm
NOVICE REP
11:00 AM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[NX116]
ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
2:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors 1
[LAE92]
PEEWEE LOCAL LEAGUE
3:30 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LPS86]
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Jr C Game
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
ATOM GIRLS B
12:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
ATOM REP
1:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[AB44]
BANTAM GIRLS BB
4:45 PM
vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons
IP2 GREY
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
IP1 WHITE & IP1 BLACK
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Shared Practice
IP1 TEAL & IP2 BLUE
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP3 GREEN
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
6:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals 1
[LNX89]
PEEWEE GIRLS B
7:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
ATOM GIRLS B
6:40 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
MIDGET GIRLS B
7:30 PM
vs. Huron Heat
MIDGET LOCAL LEAGUE
9:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs 2
[LMS94]
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Jr C Game
Venue Details
Google Maps
Mount Forest Sports Complex
Princess Street , Mount Forest, Ont  N0G 2L0
  • Current Season

    19 - 31 - 5
  • All-Time

    1445 - 1043 - 288
Printed from mtforestminorhockey.ca on Friday, November 22, 2019 at 8:44 AM