Mount Forest Sports Complex, Venues (Mt Forest Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
TYKE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
NOVICE LL
L (1-3)
9:30 AM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LPN-WN1]
ATOM REP
W (2-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[WA-G-B11]
NOVICE REP
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS B
T (2-2)
3:45 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
BANTAM GIRLS BB
W (1-0)
4:45 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
MIDGET GIRLS C
W (3-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
[MR59]
MIDGET LL #2
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Open Ice
IP 1 ORANGE & IP 2 GOLD
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Shared Practice
IP 1 GREEN & IP 2 RED
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP 3 WHITE
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL #1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TYKE & NOVICE LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
NOVICE GIRLS C
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
ATOM LL
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones White
[LLA-WE12]
PEEWEE GIRLS B
7:30 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
BANTAM GIRLS C & MIDGET GIRLS C
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
ATOM REP
6:40 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
All Teams
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Jr C Game
PEEWEE GIRLS HL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP
7:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[WNM-PA1]
BANTAM GIRLS BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
8:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[WP-G-N05]
MIDGET LL #2
9:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LPM-MS10]
IP 1 ORANGE & IP 1 GREEN
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 2 RED & IP 2 GOLD
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BANTAM LL
10:00 AM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LPB-ER7]
ATOM LL
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Open Ice
PEEWEE GIRLS C
2:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors C
[PRC60]
PEEWEE LL
3:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones 2 White
[LPP-WS15]
BANTAM GIRLS C
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Jr C Game
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
TYKE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
NOVICE LL
9:30 AM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LPN-WN3]
MIDGET LL #1
1:45 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LPM-MS08]
PEEWEE GIRLS B
3:45 PM
vs. West Oxford
BANTAM GIRLS BB
4:45 PM
vs. Orangeville Tigers
MIDGET GIRLS C
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS BB
7:00 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
IP 1 ORANGE & IP 2 GOLD
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Shared Practice
IP 3 WHITE
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
IP 1 GREEN & IP 2 RED
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
MIDGET LL #1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TYKE & NOVICE LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS C & PEEWEE GIRLS HL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM LL
6:30 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
[LLA-WE11]
PEEWEE GIRLS B
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
MIDGET GIRLS C
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL #2
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
6:40 PM
vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons
BANTAM GIRLS C
7:50 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP & NOVICE GIRLS C
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LL
8:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LPP-WS16]
MIDGET LL #2
9:30 PM
vs. MIDGET LL #1
[LPM-MS12]
IP 1 ORANGE & IP 1 GREEN
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 2 GOLD
9:00 AM
vs. Wallace MHA
IP 2 RED
9:00 AM
vs. Wallace MHA
PEEWEE GIRLS B
10:00 AM
vs. West Oxford
ATOM GIRLS B
11:00 AM
vs. Caledon Coyotes
ATOM LL
1:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLA-WE10]
PEEWEE GIRLS C
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
NOVICE GIRLS C
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS C
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
03040506070809
All Teams
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Open Ice
NOVICE LL
9:30 AM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LPN-WN2]
ATOM GIRLS B
1:15 PM
vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons
PEEWEE LL
2:15 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LPP-WS13]
PEEWEE GIRLS B
3:45 PM
vs. Caledon Coyotes
BANTAM GIRLS BB
4:45 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
MIDGET GIRLS C
5:45 PM
vs. Caledon Coyotes
MIDGET GIRLS BB
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
IP 1 ORANGE & IP 2 GOLD
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Shared Practice
IP 1 GREEN & IP 2 RED
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP 3 WHITE
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
6:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
MIDGET GIRLS BB
7:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Tigers
MIDGET LL #2
7:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LPM-MS11]
BANTAM LL
8:00 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[LPB-ER9]
MIDGET LL #1
9:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LPM-MS07]
IP 1 ORANGE & IP 1 GREEN
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 WHITE
9:00 AM
vs. West Grey Warriors
10111213141516
TYKE
8:30 AM
vs. Arthur Vipers
NOVICE GIRLS C
9:30 AM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
MIDGET GIRLS BB
7:00 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
IP 1 ORANGE & IP 2 GOLD
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Shared Practice
IP 3 WHITE
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
IP 1 GREEN & IP 2 RED
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
17181920212223
IP 1 ORANGE & IP 2 GOLD
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Shared Practice
IP 1 GREEN & IP 2 RED
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP 3 WHITE
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:30 PM
No ICE - Arena event
IP 1 ORANGE & IP 1 GREEN
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 2 GOLD
9:00 AM
vs. Minto Mad dogs
IP 2 RED
9:00 AM
vs. Minto Mad dogs
All Teams
10:00 AM-6:30 PM
No ICE - Arena event
24252627282930
IP 1 ORANGE & IP 2 GOLD
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Shared Practice
IP 1 ORANGE & IP 1 GREEN
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
All Teams
12:00 PM-5:00 PM
No ICE - Arena event
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Venue Details
Google Maps
Mount Forest Sports Complex
Princess Street , Mount Forest, Ont  N0G 2L0
  • Current Season

    72 - 80 - 27
  • All-Time

    1395 - 1001 - 278
Printed from mtforestminorhockey.ca on Thursday, February 21, 2019 at 7:01 AM