Mount Forest Sports Complex, Venues (Mt Forest Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
All Teams
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
PEP Skills
All Teams
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
PEP Skills
BANTAM GIRLS BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
PEP Skills
All Teams
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
PEP Skills
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Jr C Game
01020304050607
All Teams
4:30 PM-10:30 PM
No ICE - Holiday
NOVICE REP
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Warm Up Skate
ATOM REP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Warm Up Skate
PEEWEE REP
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Warm Up Skate
BANTAM GIRLS "C"
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Warm Up Skate
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Jr C Game
ATOM GIRLS B & ATOM GIRLS "C"
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Warm Up Skate
PEEWEE GIRLS B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS B
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Jr C Skate
All Teams
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
No ICE - Arena event
All Teams
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
No ICE - Arena event
ATOM GIRLS "C" & ATOM GIRLS B
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Warm Up Skate
All Teams
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
No ICE - Arena event
BANTAM REP
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Warm Up Skate
BANTAM GIRLS "C"
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
08091011121314
NOVICE REP
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Warm Up Skate
ATOM REP
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Warm Up Skate
PEEWEE REP
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Warm Up Skate
PEEWEE GIRLS B
W (2-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
All Teams
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
No ICE - Arena event
All Teams
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
Coaches Clinic
BANTAM GIRLS BB
L (0-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Huron Heat
MIDGET GIRLS B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Warm Up Skate
NOVICE REP
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Tryout
ATOM GIRLS "C"
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
ATOM REP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
PEEWEE REP
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout
BANTAM GIRLS BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS B
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM REP
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS B & PEEWEE GIRLS B
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
BANTAM GIRLS "C"
7:50 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Tryout
ATOM REP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
PEEWEE REP
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM REP & PEEWEE REP
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Body Checking Clinic - Bantam and 2007 Pee Wee boy
TYKE
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS "C"
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
NOVICE REP
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Tryout
ATOM GIRLS B
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS "C"
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
W (3-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Jr C Game
15161718192021
NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
ATOM REP
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Tryout
PEEWEE REP
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Tryout
PEEWEE GIRLS B
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LOCAL LEAGUE
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
BANTAM REP
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS B
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Tryout
ATOM REP
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Tryout
TYKE & NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice - half ice
NOVICE REP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout - Half ice
ATOM GIRLS B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LOCAL LEAGUE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS "C"
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Open Ice
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
BANTAM REP
7:50 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS "C"
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS B
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM REP
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET LOCAL LEAGUE
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
IP
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
PEEWEE LOCAL LEAGUE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
NOVICE REP
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS "C"
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE & TYKE
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS "C"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
22232425262728
NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
ATOM REP
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
W (4-3)
2:15 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
PEEWEE GIRLS B
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS B
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
W (4-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
T (3-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
IP
4:20 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TYKE & NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM GIRLS "C" & ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM REP
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET LOCAL LEAGUE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS "C"
7:50 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP & ATOM REP
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS B
8:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
All Teams
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Jr C Game
IP
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
PEEWEE LOCAL LEAGUE
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS "C"
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS "C"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Jr C Game
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
TYKE
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
ATOM REP
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS B
T (1-1)
3:45 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
BANTAM GIRLS BB
T (1-1)
4:45 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
MIDGET GIRLS B
5:45 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
W (6-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
IP
4:20 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TYKE & NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
NOVICE REP & ATOM GIRLS "C"
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE & PEEWEE LOCAL LEAGUE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
BANTAM REP
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET LOCAL LEAGUE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:45 PM-8:45 PM
PEP Skills
ATOM GIRLS B & ATOM REP
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE REP & PEEWEE GIRLS B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS B
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS "C"
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
IP
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
NOVICE REP
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS "C"
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LOCAL LEAGUE
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS "C"
L (0-5)
5:00 PM
vs. Grey Highlands Shooting Stars C
[BE02]
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Jr C Game
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
All Teams
8:30 AM-10:30 AM
PEP Skills
ATOM GIRLS B
W (3-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
ATOM REP
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
L (3-4)
2:15 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[PC29]
PEEWEE GIRLS B
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
W (2-1)
4:45 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
TYKE
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MIDGET LOCAL LEAGUE
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
IP
4:20 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TYKE & NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
NOVICE REP & ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM REP
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS B
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET LOCAL LEAGUE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS "C"
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LOCAL LEAGUE
7:50 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS "C"
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM REP
L (0-4)
8:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[BB55]
MIDGET REP
L (2-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[MA42]
IP
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
NOVICE REP
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Open Ice
All Teams
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Open Ice
BANTAM GIRLS "C"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Jr C Game
Venue Details
Google Maps
Mount Forest Sports Complex
Princess Street , Mount Forest, Ont  N0G 2L0
  • Current Season

    8 - 7 - 4
  • All-Time

    1434 - 1019 - 287
Printed from mtforestminorhockey.ca on Sunday, October 20, 2019 at 1:29 PM