Mt Forest Minor Hockey Association

Orangeville Sweetheart Tournament Champions 2017
 Bantam_Girls_Sweetheart_Champions.JPG

Orangeville Sweetheart Tournament Finalists 2017
pwgirls.jpg
South Bruce Greg Dietz Memorial Champions 2017
Novice_LL_Champs.JPG
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kevin Rice on Saturday, February 04, 2017 (207 views)
All 3 girls teams are in the finals sunday as they battle for the championship in the international silverstick tournament. Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Tyke #2 - Dundalk Tape to Tape
IP 2 Blue - Jr Development Tournament
IP 2 White - Jr Development Tournament
IP 2 Grey - Jr Development Tournament
Bantam LL - Bantam LL
Tyke #1 & Tyke #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee Girls HL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep & Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls C
7:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA C
Midget LL
7:30 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars 1
Midget Girls B
8:00 PM
@ Orangeville Tigers
Tony Rose Memorial Sports Centre [Provincial Playdowns]
Novice Rep
7:00 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
Southampton [WN-TA-4]
Bantam Girls C
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice / Game Ice
Bantam Girls HL
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice / Game Ice
IP 1 Green & IP 1 Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice/Games
IP 3 Black
9:00 AM
vs. West Grey Warriors
Tyke #2
9:00 AM
vs. Dundalk Blue
Novice LL
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Pee Wee Girls C
11:00 AM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
Mount Forest Sports Complex [LLFHL 2nd round]
Tyke #1
11:00 AM
@ Listowel Cyclones
Atom LL
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice / Game Ice
Novice Rep
2:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
Pee Wee LL
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice / Game Ice
Bantam LL
5:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
Midget LL
6:00 PM
@ Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black
Brussels [WL-M-E04]
Novice LL
8:15 AM
@ Walkerton Capitals
Walkerton [WL-N-SE11]
Tyke #2
8:30 AM
vs. Arthur Vipers
Bantam LL
9:00 AM
vs. Erin/Hillsburgh .
Novice Rep
11:30 AM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
Atom Rep
1:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
Pee Wee Girls C
2:00 PM
@ Grand River Mustangs
All Teams
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Open Ice
Atom LL
3:00 PM
@ West Grey Warriors
Durham CC [WL-A-WE15]
Atom Girls C
3:45 PM
vs. Markdale Shooting Stars
Pee Wee Girls HL
4:45 PM
vs. Upper Maitland HL
Midget Girls B
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice / Game Ice
Bantam Rep
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice / Game Ice
Midget LL
8:15 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black
IP Program
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
Clifford Arena [WL-P-SN01]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from mtforestminorhockey.ca on Thursday, February 23, 2017 at 4:16 AM