Playoff Schedule & Results (Mt Forest Minor Hockey Association)

PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
U11 REP
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
R11GB2Feb 23 20247:00 PMGoderich SailorsGoderich MRC
R11GB11Feb 24 20242:30 PMHuron-Bruce BlizzardMount Forest Sports Complex
R11GB12Feb 27 20247:30 PMGoderich SailorsMount Forest Sports Complex
R11GB19Mar 02 202411:00 AMShallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
R11GB15Mar 03 20241:15 PMSaugeen Shores Storm DPort Elgin Plex
R11GB10Mar 05 20246:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm DMount Forest Sports Complex
R11GB9Mar 10 20242:30 PMShallow Lake LakersMount Forest Sports Complex
U11 LOCAL LEAGUE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
L11MS2Feb 21 20246:15 PMListowel Cyclones 1Steve Kerr Complex
L11MS15Feb 24 20242:15 PMWingham Ironmen BlueWingham
L11MS11Feb 25 202412:00 PMListowel Cyclones 2Mount Forest Sports Complex
L11MS19Feb 26 20248:00 PMWingham Ironmen YellowWingham
L11MS10Mar 02 202410:00 AMWingham Ironmen BlueMount Forest Sports Complex
L11MS12Mar 05 20245:30 PMListowel Cyclones 1Mount Forest Sports Complex
L11MS6Mar 12 20246:30 PMListowel Cyclones 2Steve Kerr Complex
U11 GIRLS B
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 10 202411:00 AMSaugeen Shores StormMount Forest Sports Complex
Feb 11 20241:15 PMSaugeen Shores StormThe Plex
Feb 14 20245:00 PMGrand River MustangsFergus and District Community Centre
Feb 16 20246:00 PMWalkerton CapitalsHarriston and Minto Community Complex
Feb 17 202412:00 PMWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton Community Centre
Feb 20 20246:00 PMNorth Halton TwistersMoldmaster Arena
Feb 23 20247:00 PMGrand River MustangsHarriston and Minto Community Complex
Feb 24 202411:00 AMKincardine KinucksMount Forest Sports Complex
Feb 26 20246:30 PMKincardine KinucksDavidson Centre
Feb 27 20246:30 PMOrangeville TigersAlder Arena
Mar 02 202411:00 AMOrangeville TigersMount Forest Sports Complex
U13 REP
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
R13LRR19Feb 25 20245:15 PMKincardine Kinucks DMount Forest Sports Complex
R13LRR2Feb 26 20246:00 PMCentral Perth PredatorsPERC
R13LRR25Mar 02 202411:15 AMSaugeen Valley Steelheads DNormanby Arena Complex
R13LRR17Mar 03 20246:00 PMWalkerton Capitals DMount Forest Sports Complex
R13LRR15Mar 06 20246:00 PMMid-Huron Huskies DHensall Arena
R13LRR20Mar 08 20246:00 PMDrayton Defenders D#2Arthur Arena
R13LRR18Mar 10 20245:15 PMSouth Bruce BladesMount Forest Sports Complex
U13 LOCAL LEAGUE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
L13WS7Feb 21 20246:30 PMSouth Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
L13WS10Feb 24 202411:30 AMWingham Ironmen BlueWingham
L13WS2Feb 25 20241:00 PMSouth Bruce BladesMount Forest Sports Complex
L13WS4Feb 28 20248:00 PMSaugeen Valley SteelheadsNormanby Arena Complex
L13WS1Mar 07 20247:30 PMSaugeen Valley SteelheadsMount Forest Sports Complex
L13WS3Mar 10 20241:00 PMWingham Ironmen BlueMount Forest Sports Complex
U15 REP
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
R15LRR18Feb 21 20247:40 PMMitchell Meteors DMount Forest Sports Complex
R15LRR28Feb 25 20246:00 PMTCDMHA RebelsJMRRC (1 - West)
R15LRR10Feb 28 20247:30 PMMid-Huron Huskies DHensall Arena
R15LRR16Mar 03 20247:30 PMAEMHA Ice DogsMount Forest Sports Complex
R15LRR9Mar 06 20247:00 PMDrayton DefendersPMD Arena
R15LRR21Mar 09 20242:15 PMSaugeen Valley Steelheads DNormanby Arena Complex
U15 LOCAL LEAGUE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
L15WN1Mar 02 20243:30 PMBruce Peninsula PredatorsLions Head
L15WN7Mar 09 202412:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack GoldJMRRC (2 - East)
L15WN6Mar 10 20243:45 PMWalkerton CapitalsMount Forest Sports Complex
U15 GIRLS B
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 20 20248:30 PMWoolwich WildcatsMount Forest Sports Complex
Feb 27 20248:00 PMOrangeville TigersAlder Arena
Feb 28 20247:50 PMKincardine KinucksMount Forest Sports Complex
Mar 02 20242:30 PMCaledon CoyotesMount Forest Sports Complex
Mar 06 20246:40 PMWalkerton CapitalsMount Forest Sports Complex
Mar 07 20248:30 PMGrand River MustangsMount Forest Sports Complex
U18 LOCAL LEAGUE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
L18WS14Feb 23 20248:00 PMListowel Cyclones 2Mount Forest Sports Complex
L18WS15Feb 25 20246:45 PMMid-Huron Huskies 2Mount Forest Sports Complex
L18WS13Mar 01 20248:00 PMListowel Cyclones 1Mount Forest Sports Complex
L18WS7Mar 03 20243:40 PMListowel Cyclones 2Steve Kerr Complex
L18WS20Mar 05 20248:30 PMWingham IronmenWingham
L18WS16Mar 08 20248:00 PMWingham IronmenMount Forest Sports Complex
L18WS10Mar 10 20242:30 PMMid-Huron Huskies 2Seaforth Arena
L18WS3Mar 11 20249:00 PMListowel Cyclones 1Steve Kerr Complex
U18 GIRLS B
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 20 20249:00 PMOrangeville TigersArthur Area Recreation Complex
Feb 24 20242:00 PMKitchener Lady RangersSports World Arena
Feb 24 20246:00 PMOrangeville TigersTony Rose Memorial Sports Centre
Feb 25 20248:15 PMNorth Halton TwistersMount Forest Sports Complex
Feb 27 20248:45 PMNorth Halton TwistersActon Arena & Community Centre
Feb 28 20249:00 PMGrand River MustangsFergus and District Community Centre
Mar 02 20249:00 PMWaterloo RavensAlbert McCormick Arena
Mar 03 20246:00 PMAyr Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Mar 06 20247:50 PMWaterloo RavensMount Forest Sports Complex
Mar 09 20242:30 PMAyr Flames Mount Forest Sports Complex