Mt Forest Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Amy Parker on Wednesday, January 9, 2019 (184 views)
If you are interested in applying for a coaching position for the 2019/20 season, please go to the "Coaches Corner" tab on our webpage for all of the information. Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
ATOM GIRLS B - Brantford 28th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
NOVICE GIRLS C - Walter Gretzky Tournament
PEEWEE GIRLS C - Clearview 9th Annual March Madness in the Valley
TYKE - Minto Tyke Tournament
MIDGET GIRLS C - OWHA Provincial Playdowns
BANTAM GIRLS BB - OWHA Provincial Playdowns
MIDGET GIRLS BB - OWHA Provincial Playdowns
ATOM GIRLS B - OWHA Provincial Playdowns
ATOM GIRLS B - LLFHL Round #2
PEEWEE GIRLS B - LLFHL Round #2
PEEWEE GIRLS B - OWHA Provincial Playdowns
PEEWEE GIRLS HL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LL
6:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones 1 Black
Clifford Arena [LPP-WS14]
NOVICE REP
7:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
BANTAM GIRLS BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
NOVICE GIRLS C
7:00 AM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
Lions Park Arena
ATOM GIRLS B
9:00 AM
@ Brantford Ice Cats
Wallter Gretzky Arena [20]
ATOM GIRLS B
1:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
NOVICE GIRLS C
2:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Storm
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre
PEEWEE GIRLS C
3:30 PM
vs. South Huron
New Tecumseh Rec - Pad #2
PEEWEE GIRLS HL
6:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals HL
MIDGET GIRLS BB
8:00 PM
@ Grand River Mustangs
PEEWEE REP
8:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
PEEWEE GIRLS B
8:00 PM
@ West Oxford
All Teams
8:20 PM-10:20 PM
Jr C Game
MIDGET LL #2
9:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
IP 1 ORANGE & IP 1 GREEN
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 WHITE
8:00 AM
@ West Grey Warriors
TYKE
8:00 AM
vs. Minto Mad dogs
NOVICE GIRLS C
8:15 AM
vs. Gloucester Gloucester Stars
Walter Gretzky Centre (#3)
PEEWEE GIRLS C
8:30 AM
vs. Lindsay Lynx
ATOM GIRLS B
9:00 AM
@ Peterborough
Lions Park arena [151]
IP 2 RED & IP 2 GOLD
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BANTAM LL
10:00 AM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
NOVICE REP
10:00 AM
@ West Grey Warriors
Durham CC [WNM-PA4]
ATOM REP
11:45 AM
@ Drayton Defenders
PMD Arena [WA-G-B09]
TYKE
12:30 PM
vs. Listowel White
ATOM LL
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
NOVICE LL
2:00 PM
@ Huron-Bruce Blizzard
Ripley [LPN-WN8]
PEEWEE GIRLS C
2:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors C
All Teams
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Open Ice
PEEWEE LL
3:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones 2 White
MIDGET GIRLS BB
5:00 PM
@ Orangeville Tigers
BANTAM GIRLS C
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
TYKE
5:10 PM
vs. Listowel - Red
PEEWEE GIRLS B
6:00 PM
@ North Halton Twisters
BANTAM GIRLS BB
7:45 PM
@ Brampton Canadettes
PEEWEE GIRLS C
8:00 PM
vs. South Huron
Bob Fallis Sports Complex
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Jr C Game
TYKE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
NOVICE LL
9:30 AM
vs. Central Perth Predators
PEEWEE GIRLS C
12:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Lynx
Beeton Community Memorial
MIDGET LL #1
1:45 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
PEEWEE GIRLS B
3:45 PM
vs. West Oxford
BANTAM GIRLS BB
4:45 PM
vs. Orangeville Tigers
MIDGET GIRLS C
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS BB
7:00 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
PEEWEE LL
7:00 PM
@ Huron-Bruce Blizzard
Lucknow Arena [LPP-WS03]
IP 1 ORANGE & IP 2 GOLD
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Shared Practice
IP 1 GREEN & IP 2 RED
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP 3 WHITE
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
ATOM REP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS HL
6:00 PM
@ Kincardine Kinucks HL
PEEWEE REP
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM LL
7:00 PM
@ AEMHA Ice Dogs
Tara CC [LPB-ER3]
MIDGET REP
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS C
9:00 PM
@ South Bruce Blades HL
MIDGET LL #2
9:15 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors
Mitchell Arena [LPM-MS06]
MIDGET LL #1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Thu
    Feb 21
    6:00 PM
    PEEWEE LL
    vs. Listowel Cyclones 1 Black
  • Thu
    Feb 21
    7:30 PM
    NOVICE REP
    vs. West Grey Warriors
  • Fri
    Feb 22
    7:00 AM
    NOVICE GIRLS C
    vs. Wilmot Wolverines
    Lions Park Arena
  • Fri
    Feb 22
    9:00 AM
    ATOM GIRLS B
    at Brantford Ice Cats
    Wallter Gretzky Arena
  • Fri
    Feb 22
    1:00 PM
    ATOM GIRLS B
    vs. Walkerton Capitals
  • Fri
    Feb 22
    2:00 PM
    NOVICE GIRLS C
    vs. Mooretown Storm
    Mohawk 4 Ice Centre
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from mtforestminorhockey.ca on Thursday, February 21, 2019 at 7:15 AM