Mt Forest Minor Hockey Association


20172018_rates_-UPDATE.jpg

2016-2017 Mt Forest Minor Hockey Award Winners
(photo courtesy of Mike Wilson/The Confederate)


Minor_Hockey_Award_Winners[927].jpg

Novice LL

MVP – Troy Arpa

Best Forward – Owen Fidler

Best Defense – Brooke McRobb

Hardest Worker – Lauren Aitken

Sportsmanship – Evan Shaw

 

Novice Rep

MVP – Jake McLeod

Best Forward – Luke McCarey

Best Defense – Tyson Eurig

Hardest Worker – Kohen Matthews

Sportsmanship – Brian Ferguson

 

Atom Girls Rep

MVP – Megan Parker

Best Forward – Gillian Dinsmore

Best Defense – Natalie Weiser

Hardest Worker – MaryGrace Nanninga

Sportsmanship – Berlyn Garniss

 

Atom Boys LL

MVP – Graydon Lewis

Best Forward – Nate Carriere

Best Defense – Ryan Calder

Hardest Worker – Noah Grisdale

Sportsmanship – Gryffen Williams

 

Atom Boys Rep

MVP – Hunter McKenzie

Best Forward – Austin Hibberd

Best Defense – Tyler Stevens

Hardest Worker – Nick Goreski

Sportsmanship – Bradley Lantz

 

Pee Wee Girls HL

MVP – Brianna Gorman

Best Forward – Karlee Rice

Best Defense – Cassidy North

Hardest Worker – Avery Moyer

Sportsmanship – Madeline Reeves

 

Pee Wee Girls Rep

MVP – Chaise McRobb

Best Forward – Lexi Rice

Best Defense – Lexi Walker

Hardest Worker – Jordyn Storey

Sportsmanship – Brynne Tangney

 

Pee Wee Boys HL

MVP – Colby Droog

Best Forward – Sean Armstrong

Best Defense – Owen McTavish

Hardest Worker – Kian Droog

Sportsmanship – Ian McDougall

 

Pee Wee Boys Rep

MVP – Nolan Andrews

Best Forward – Lucas Fidler

Best Defense – Grey Hugli-Armstrong

Hardest Worker – Cole Dewar

Sportsmanship – Nolan Aitken

 

Bantam Girls HL

MVP – Sandra Nanninga

Best Forward – Taryn North

Best Defense – Mackenna Gorman

Hardest Worker – Alexis Mills

Sportsmanship – Laeney Williams

 

Bantam Girls Rep

MVP – Haven LeBlanc

Best Forward – Carley Crispin

Best Defense – Tori Grice

Hardest Worker – Morgan Flanagan

Sportsmanship – Hailey Hodgins

 

Bantam Boys HL

MVP – Justin Brown

Best Forward – Marcus MacRobbie

Best Defense – Cayden Bryant

Hardest Worker – Gus Grafos

Sportsmanship – Taryn North

 

Bantam Boys Rep

MVP – Owen Weiser

Best Forward – Evan Dewar

Best Defense – Jake Kleinsteuber

Hardest Worker – Brodie Rice

Sportsmanship – Eric McLean

 

Midget Girls B

MVP – Gillian Vandermeer

Best Forward – Danielle Gordon

Best Defense – Jenna Kleinsteuber

Hardest Worker – Jordyn Brown

Sportsmanship – Olivia Sauer

 

Midget Boys LL

MVP – Warren Zeinstra

Best Forward – Quentin Kelly

Best Defense – Carsten Cottingham

Hardest Worker – Tanner Gordon

Sportsmanship – James Terpstra

 

Lyle Aitken Memorial Award – Carsten Cottingham

Rick Hopkins Memorial Award – Shane Crawford

Wally Long Memorial Award – Midget LL coaches, Kevin Rice, Larry Duncan, Shaun MacRobbie, Gary Felsbourg and Andrea Varallo

Girls Classic Award – Haven LeBlanc

 






 OWHA PROVINCIAL SILVER MEDALISTS !!!!

IMG_2328_2.jpg
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Amanda Cailes-Rice on Sunday, April 09, 2017 (311 views)
We are looking for coaches in all divisions (IP, Tyke, Novice, Atom, Peewee, Bantam, Midget) from Rep to House. Read More
OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
No upcoming games scheduled.
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from mtforestminorhockey.ca on Monday, May 29, 2017 at 11:27 PM