Mount Forest Sports Complex, Venues (Mt Forest Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
ATOM REP
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
W (4-3)
2:15 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
PEEWEE GIRLS B
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS B
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
W (4-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
T (3-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
IP
4:20 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TYKE & NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM GIRLS "C" & ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM REP
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET LOCAL LEAGUE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS "C"
7:50 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP & ATOM REP
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS B
8:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
All Teams
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Jr C Game
IP
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
PEEWEE LOCAL LEAGUE
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS "C"
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS "C"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Jr C Game
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
TYKE
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
ATOM REP
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS B
T (1-1)
3:45 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
BANTAM GIRLS BB
T (1-1)
4:45 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
MIDGET GIRLS B
5:45 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
W (6-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
IP
4:20 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TYKE & NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
NOVICE REP & ATOM GIRLS "C"
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE & PEEWEE LOCAL LEAGUE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
BANTAM REP
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET LOCAL LEAGUE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:45 PM-8:45 PM
PEP Skills
ATOM GIRLS B & ATOM REP
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE REP & PEEWEE GIRLS B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS B
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS "C"
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
IP
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
NOVICE REP
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS "C"
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LOCAL LEAGUE
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS "C"
L (0-5)
5:00 PM
vs. Grey Highlands Shooting Stars C
[BE02]
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Jr C Game
06070809101112
All Teams
8:30 AM-10:30 AM
PEP Skills
ATOM GIRLS B
W (3-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
ATOM REP
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
L (3-4)
2:15 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[PC29]
PEEWEE GIRLS B
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
W (2-1)
4:45 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
TYKE
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MIDGET LOCAL LEAGUE
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
IP
4:20 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TYKE & NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
NOVICE REP & ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM REP
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS B
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET LOCAL LEAGUE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS "C"
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LOCAL LEAGUE
7:50 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS "C"
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM REP
L (0-4)
8:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[BB55]
MIDGET REP
L (2-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[MA42]
IP
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
NOVICE REP
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Open Ice
All Teams
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Open Ice
BANTAM GIRLS "C"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Jr C Game
13141516171819
All Teams
8:00 AM-10:30 PM
No ICE THANKSGIVING
TYKE & NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM GIRLS "C"
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET LOCAL LEAGUE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
ATOM REP
L (3-5)
6:45 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[AB48]
BANTAM REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP & ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
BANTAM GIRLS "C"
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS B
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Jr C Game
IP
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
All Teams
10:00 AM-12:00 PM
No ICE - FS
NOVICE REP & NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
W (8-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones Red
[LAE95]
PEEWEE LOCAL LEAGUE
3:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
BANTAM GIRLS "C"
L (2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
[BR09]
20212223242526
TYKE
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
12:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
ATOM REP
1:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[AB43]
PEEWEE REP
2:15 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[PC31]
BANTAM REP
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
4:45 PM
vs. Ayr Rockets
MIDGET GIRLS B
5:45 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
6:45 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades HL
MIDGET REP
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
IP
4:20 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TYKE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
6:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
PEEWEE GIRLS B
7:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
BANTAM GIRLS BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
ATOM REP
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
BANTAM REP
7:50 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LOCAL LEAGUE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS B
7:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
PEEWEE REP
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
8:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[PC32]
MIDGET LOCAL LEAGUE
9:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
IP
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
10:00 AM
vs. Listowel Cyclones White
[LNX90]
NOVICE REP
11:00 AM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[NX19]
ATOM GIRLS "C"
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
2:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons 1
[LAE98]
PEEWEE LOCAL LEAGUE
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS "C"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
All Teams
8:30 AM-10:30 AM
PEP Skills
ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
12:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades White
[LAE94]
PEEWEE GIRLS B
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LOCAL LEAGUE
3:30 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LPS86]
TYKE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:00 PM-6:45 PM
Open Ice
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
6:45 PM
vs. Grey Highlands Shooting Stars C
MIDGET REP
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
IP
4:20 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP & MIDGET LOCAL LEAGUE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
TYKE & NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
NOVICE REP & ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM GIRLS B & ATOM GIRLS "C"
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE LOCAL LEAGUE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS B
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS B
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS "C"
7:50 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
4:30 PM-9:30 PM
No ICE - HALLOWEEN
BANTAM REP
8:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[BB59]
MIDGET LOCAL LEAGUE
9:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LMS99]
IP
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
All Teams
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Open Ice
NOVICE REP
11:00 AM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[NX31]
ATOM GIRLS "C"
1:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm HL
[AHL12]
ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
2:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors 2
[LAE91]
PEEWEE LOCAL LEAGUE
3:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[LPS83]
BANTAM GIRLS "C"
5:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals HL
[BR21]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
TYKE
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS B
12:00 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
ATOM REP
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Open Ice
All Teams
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Open Ice
PEEWEE REP
5:15 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[PC26]
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
6:45 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzards C
MIDGET REP
8:15 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[MA45]
IP
4:20 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TYKE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
6:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders Orange
[LAE99]
PEEWEE GIRLS B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET LOCAL LEAGUE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
ATOM REP
6:45 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[AB41]
PEEWEE REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS "C"
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS B
7:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM REP
8:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[BB56]
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[MA44]
IP
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
ATOM REP
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
All Teams
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Open Ice
ATOM GIRLS "C"
1:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL2
[AHL18]
ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE
2:30 PM
vs. Howick Hornets Gold
[LAE96]
All Teams
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Open Ice
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Open Ice
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Jr C Game
Venue Details
Google Maps
Mount Forest Sports Complex
Princess Street , Mount Forest, Ont  N0G 2L0
  • Current Season

    8 - 7 - 4
  • All-Time

    1434 - 1019 - 287
Printed from mtforestminorhockey.ca on Sunday, October 20, 2019 at 12:38 PM