Mount Forest Sports Complex, Venues (Mt Forest Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
All Teams
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Open Ice
NOVICE GIRLS "C"
L (1-2)
9:30 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[NR11]
ATOM REP
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP
L (0-9)
1:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[NR-M-11]
PEEWEE LL
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
NOVICE GIRLS "C"
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
All Teams
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Open Ice
BANTAM REP
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Open Ice
MIDGET REP
W (5-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals AE
[MR-N-91]
MIDGET REP
8:15 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals AE
[MR-N-48]
IP 1 White & IP 2 Blue
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Shared Practice
IP 3 White/Black
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
IP 1 Red & IP 2 Grey
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP 3 Dark Blue
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TYKE 1 & NOVICE LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS HL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS "C"
W (13-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Upper Maitland Mustangs HL
BANTAM GIRLS "B"
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
BANTAM LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "B"
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP & ATOM REP
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE GIRLS "C" & ATOM LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
BANTAM REP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
L (2-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Rep
[MR-N-49]
All Teams
7:30 PM-10:30 PM
No Ice - Jr C Game
IP 1 White & IP 1 Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 2 Blue
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP 2 Grey & IP 3 White/Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 Dark Blue
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
All Teams
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Goalie Clinic
BANTAM REP
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Public Skating
ATOM GIRLS "C"
T (2-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
[AR35]
PEEWEE GIRLS HL
W (2-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm HL
[PR41]
BANTAM LL
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
W (1-0)
5:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[MR07]
Oct 29Oct 30Oct 3101020304
TYKE 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
NOVICE GIRLS "C"
W (3-0)
9:30 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL
[NR17]
ATOM LL
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LL
2:15 PM
vs. Minto Mad dogs
PEEWEE GIRLS "B"
W (4-0)
3:45 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
BANTAM GIRLS "B"
T (3-3)
4:45 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
MIDGET GIRLS "B"
L (0-4)
5:45 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
BANTAM REP
L (5-7)
6:45 PM
vs. Central Perth Rep
[BR-E-28]
MIDGET REP
W (3-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[MR-N-52]
IP 3 White/Black
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
IP 1 White & IP 2 Blue
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Shared Practice
IP 3 Dark Blue
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
IP 1 Red & IP 2 Grey
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
MIDGET REP & MIDGET LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
4:30 PM-10:30 PM
No Ice - Halloween
ATOM REP
L (2-4)
6:45 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[AR-2-17]
PEEWEE GIRLS "B" & PEEWEE GIRLS HL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOVICE REP & NOVICE GIRLS "C"
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM GIRLS "C" & ATOM LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
BANTAM GIRLS "B"
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "B" & MIDGET GIRLS "C"
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:45 PM
No Ice - Jr C Game
IP 2 Blue
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP 1 White & IP 1 Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 Dark Blue
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP 2 Grey & IP 3 White/Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOVICE LL
L (0-3)
10:00 AM
vs. West Grey Warriors 1
[LLN-E-69]
ATOM LL
L (0-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Hanover Falcons 1
[LLA-E-58]
All Teams
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Public Skating
NOVICE LL
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS HL
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM LL
W (9-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Central Perth LL
[LLB-S-93]
BANTAM REP
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
05060708091011
TYKE 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
NOVICE GIRLS "C"
W (12-0)
9:30 AM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels HL
[NR24]
ATOM REP
L (1-3)
12:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[AR-2-21]
BANTAM GIRLS "B"
W (5-0)
1:15 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
PEEWEE LL
2:15 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
PEEWEE GIRLS "B"
W (1-0)
3:45 PM
vs. Ayr
NOVICE REP
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "B"
L (0-1)
5:45 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
BANTAM REP
L (1-3)
6:45 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[BR-E-40]
MIDGET REP
L (0-4)
8:15 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[MR-N-53]
IP 1 White & IP 2 Blue
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Shared Practice
IP 3 White/Black
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
IP 1 Red & IP 2 Grey
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP 3 Dark Blue
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
NOVICE GIRLS "C" & NOVICE LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
TYKE 1 & ATOM GIRLS "C"
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM REP & ATOM LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS "B"
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
MIDGET GIRLS "B"
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Open Ice
NOVICE REP
L (1-4)
6:45 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[NR-M-20]
BANTAM REP
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS HL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
T (1-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
All Teams
9:00 AM-7:00 PM
No Ice - Girls Tournament
PEEWEE GIRLS "B"
W (10-0)
10:00 AM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[1]
MIDGET GIRLS "B"
L (1-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Ennismore
PEEWEE GIRLS "B"
W (1-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[2]
ATOM GIRLS "C"
6:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
ATOM LL
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
BANTAM REP
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
IP 3 Dark Blue & IP 3 White/Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 2 Grey
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS HL
W (1-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
All Teams
9:00 AM-5:30 PM
No Ice - Girls Tournament
MIDGET GIRLS "B"
W (5-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Mt Forest Rams C
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
L (0-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Mt Forest Rams B
PEEWEE GIRLS "B"
W (7-0)
3:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[Semi Finals]
MIDGET GIRLS "B"
W (2-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
BANTAM REP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:30 PM-10:30 PM
No Ice - Jr C Game
12131415161718
IP 1 White & IP 1 Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 2 Blue
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
NOVICE GIRLS "C"
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
All Teams
10:00 AM-3:00 PM
No Ice - Girls Tournament
PEEWEE GIRLS "B"
W (5-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[Final]
MIDGET GIRLS "B"
L (0-1)
1:45 PM
vs. Ennismore
ATOM REP
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS "B"
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM REP
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
L (3-5)
8:15 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[MR-N-51]
IP 3 White/Black
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
IP 1 White & IP 2 Blue
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Shared Practice
IP 3 Dark Blue
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
IP 1 Red & IP 2 Grey
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
MIDGET LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TYKE 1 & NOVICE LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
NOVICE GIRLS "C"
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS "C"
L (0-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks C
[AR52]
BANTAM GIRLS "B"
7:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
ATOM LL
6:40 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS "B"
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM REP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LL & PEEWEE GIRLS HL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "B"
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:45 PM
No Ice - Arena Function
IP 1 White & IP 1 Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 2 Blue
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP 2 Grey & IP 3 White/Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 Dark Blue
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
All Teams
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
No Ice - Arena Function
All Teams
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Public Skating
All Teams
7:30 PM-10:30 PM
No Ice - Jr C Game
19202122232425
ATOM LL
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
NOVICE GIRLS "C"
9:30 AM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels C
[NR34]
ATOM REP
12:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[AR-2-30]
NOVICE REP
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LL
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS "B"
3:45 PM
vs. Orangeville Tigers
BANTAM GIRLS "B"
4:45 PM
vs. Ayr
TYKE 1
5:45 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
BANTAM REP
6:45 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[BR-E-61]
MIDGET REP
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
IP 1 White & IP 2 Blue
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Shared Practice
IP 3 White/Black
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
IP 1 Red & IP 2 Grey
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP 3 Dark Blue
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
NOVICE LL & ATOM LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Power Skating
NOVICE GIRLS "C" & ATOM GIRLS "C"
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
NOVICE REP & ATOM REP
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Power Skating
PEEWEE GIRLS "B" & BANTAM GIRLS "B"
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Power Skating
MIDGET GIRLS "B" & MIDGET GIRLS "C"
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Power Skating
MIDGET REP & MIDGET LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Power Skating
ATOM REP
6:45 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[AR-2-32]
PEEWEE GIRLS "B"
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE GIRLS "C" & ATOM GIRLS "C"
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
TYKE 1 & NOVICE LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "B"
7:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
MIDGET REP & MIDGET GIRLS "C"
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
NOVICE REP & ATOM LL
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Shared Practice
MIDGET LL
9:15 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LLM-S-057]
IP 1 White & IP 1 Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 2 Blue
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP 2 Grey & IP 3 White/Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 Dark Blue
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
NOVICE LL
10:00 AM
vs. West Grey Warriors 2
[LLN-E-70]
ATOM LL
11:00 AM
vs. Listowel Cyclones 1 Black
[LLA-E-59]
All Teams
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Public Skating
TYKE 1
1:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad dogs
PEEWEE GIRLS HL
2:30 PM
vs. Grey Highlands Shooting Stars C
[PR63]
PEEWEE LL
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
5:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades HL
[MR23]
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
5:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades C
[MR24]
2627282930Dec 01Dec 02
TYKE 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
NOVICE GIRLS "C"
9:30 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
[NR38]
All Teams
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Open Ice
NOVICE REP
1:15 PM
vs. Minto Mad dogs
PEEWEE LL
2:15 PM
vs. Central Perth LL
[LLP-S-MF6]
PEEWEE GIRLS "B"
3:45 PM
vs. West Oxford
BANTAM GIRLS "B"
4:45 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
MIDGET GIRLS "B"
5:45 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
BANTAM LL
6:45 PM
vs. Lucknow Sepoys
[LLB-S-91]
MIDGET REP
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
IP 3 White/Black
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
IP 1 White & IP 2 Blue
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Shared Practice
IP 3 Dark Blue
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
IP 1 Red & IP 2 Grey
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "B" & MIDGET GIRLS "C"
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
NOVICE LL & NOVICE GIRLS "C"
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS HL & BANTAM LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
PEEWEE LL & BANTAM REP
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Power Skating
PEEWEE GIRLS "B"
7:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
BANTAM GIRLS "B"
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS "C"
6:45 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
[AR66]
ATOM LL
7:45 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones 2 Red
[LLA-E-60]
TYKE 1 & NOVICE REP
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM REP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL
7:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LLM-S-063]
BANTAM LL
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL
9:15 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LLM-S-060]
IP 2 Blue
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP 1 White & IP 1 Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 Dark Blue
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP 2 Grey & IP 3 White/Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
All Teams
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Open Ice
ATOM LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Public Skating
ATOM GIRLS "C"
1:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
[AR69]
PEEWEE GIRLS HL
2:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors HL
[PR70]
BANTAM LL
3:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LLB-S-94]
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
5:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[MR27]
All Teams
7:30 PM-10:30 PM
No Ice - Jr C Game
Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09
TYKE 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
NOVICE GIRLS "C"
9:30 AM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
[NR41]
ATOM REP
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
1:30 PM-4:30 PM
No Ice - Jr C Game
BANTAM GIRLS "B"
4:45 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
MIDGET GIRLS "B"
5:45 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
BANTAM REP
6:45 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[BR-E-79]
MIDGET REP
8:15 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[MR-N-50]
IP 1 White & IP 2 Blue
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Shared Practice
IP 3 White/Black
4:20 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
IP 1 Red & IP 2 Grey
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP 3 Dark Blue
5:05 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MIDGET LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
NOVICE LL & NOVICE GIRLS "C"
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
TYKE 1 & NOVICE REP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS HL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM GIRLS "B"
7:30 PM
vs. Twin Centres Stars
MIDGET GIRLS "B"
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE GIRLS "B"
6:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
ATOM REP
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATOM LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
ATOM GIRLS "C"
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET GIRLS "C"
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Open Ice
MIDGET LL
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
All Teams
8:00 AM-6:30 PM
No Ice - PW LL Tournament
Venue Details
Google Maps
Mount Forest Sports Complex
Princess Street , Mount Forest, Ont  N0G 2L0
  • Current Season

    31 - 30 - 4
  • All-Time

    1250 - 841 - 238
Other Home Venues
Printed from mtforestminorhockey.ca on Saturday, November 18, 2017 at 2:10 PM